Bristol CND Film Competition

Bristol Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament (CND)

Winners

Winning entries from previous years

Click on a thumbnail to play the film

It doesn't have to be this way
It doesn't have to be this way
Natalie MacHale
(1st youth 2016)
Achievements
Achievements
Charlotte Sowter
(1st schoolage 2016)
Bristol and the Bomb
Bristol and the Bomb
Hayden Weaver
(1st youth 2014)
Why?
Why?
Jade Corbett
(1st schoolage 2014)
Nuclear Disarmament - Save Lives
Nuclear Disarmament - Save Lives
Charlotte Hayde
(1st schoolage 2013)
Buttons
Buttons
Danny Long
(1st youngadult 2013)
The domino effect
The domino effect
Calum Russell
(1st youth 2013)
Nuclear Bombs vs Smoking
Nuclear Bombs vs Smoking
Dorothy Betts
(1st schoolage 2012)
WORLD ANNIHILATION v3.0
WORLD ANNIHILATION v3.0
Chris Light
(1st youngadult 2012)
Zombie Apocalypse
Zombie Apocalypse
Billie Appleton
(1st youth 2012)
What If?
What If?
Arty Hunt
(1st youth 2011)
When I grow up
When I grow up
Charlie Minnion
(1st youngadult 2011)
Running With Death
Running With Death
Laura Haines
(1st schoolage 2011)
What will our future be without CND
What will our future be without CND
Ben Lever
(1st schoolage 2010)
We all know who eats the cake in this house.
We all know who eats the cake in this house.
Tom Dalling
(1st youngadult 2010)
Lucid Extinction
Lucid Extinction
Hayden Weaver
(2nd youth 2016)
Sadako's Story
Sadako's Story
Emily, Hazel, Katie Finn, Brwn, Price
(2nd schoolage 2016)
Stop The Need To Rewind
Stop The Need To Rewind
Enya Andrews
(2nd schoolage 2014)
Power Is Corruption
Power Is Corruption
Hayden Weaver
(2nd youth 2014)
A Story of the Earth
A Story of the Earth
Dorothy Betts
(2nd schoolage 2013)
A Very Brief History of Human Kind
A Very Brief History of Human Kind
Lee Matthews
(2nd youngadult 2013)
Our World.
Our World.
Charlie Battin and Sam Perry-Falvey
(2nd youth 2013)
Stickers
Stickers
Ryan John
(2nd schoolage 2012)
Pulp
Pulp
Xanthe Young
(2nd youngadult 2012)
Toybox
Toybox
Adam Davison
(2nd youth 2012)
No One Will Come
No One Will Come
Kieran Evans
(2nd schoolage 2011)
Near misses
Near misses
Ursula Cherry
(2nd youth 2011)
Don't Push The Button
Don't Push The Button
Phillip Billing
(2nd youngadult 2011)
Eden v1.1
Eden v1.1
Chris Light
(2nd youngadult 2010)
Equivalence
Equivalence
Dorothy Betts
(2nd schoolage 2010)
Last Call
Last Call
James Quinn
(3rd youngadult 2010)